G1 Global2014 登壇者一覧

 Plenary Session Ⅰ 09:00-10:30 

  • Yoshimasa Hayashi
    Yoshimasa HayashiPanelists
    Member of the House of Councillors
  • Heizo Takenaka
    Heizo TakenakaPanelists
    Director, Global Security Research Institute;Professor, Keio University
  • Nik Gowing
    Nik Gowing Moderator
    International Broadcaster and Journalist

 Breakout Session Ⅰ 10:45-12:00 

  • Brian Heywood
    Brian HeywoodPanelists
    Chief Executive Officer and Founding Partner, Taiyo Pacific Partners
  • Florian Meyerhoefer
    Florian MeyerhoeferPanelists
    Financial Counsellor, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany in Japan
  • Ken Shibusawa
    Ken ShibusawaPanelists
    Chairman, Commons Asset Management Inc.
  • Jesper Koll
    Jesper KollModerator
    Managing Director, JP Morgan Securities Japan
  • Kojiro Fujii
    Kojiro FujiiPanelists
    Attorney-at-Law (Japan/New York), Nishimura & Asahi
  • Barbara Judge
    Barbara JudgePanelists
    Deputy Chair, TEPCO Nuclear Reform Monitoring Committee
  • Tatsuo Masuda
    Tatsuo MasudaModerator
    Visiting Professor, Nagoya University of Commerce and Business Graduate School
  • Tamzin Booth
    Tamzin BoothPanelists
    Tokyo Bureau Chief, The Economist
  • Fiona Chan
    Fiona ChanPanelists
    Senior Correspondent, The Straits Times
  • Adrian Monck
    Adrian MonckPanelists
    Managing Director, Head of Public Engagement, World Economic Forum
  • Yumiko Ono
    Yumiko OnoPanelists
    Managing Editor, WSJ Japan
  • Ross Rowbury
    Ross RowburyModerator
    President and Representative Director, Edelman Japan KK

 Breakout Session Ⅱ 13:15-14:30 

  • Richard Collasse
    Richard CollassePanelists
    President and Representative Director, Chanel KK
  • Seiichi Kondo
    Seiichi KondoPanelists
    Director, Kondo Institute for Culture & Diplomacy
  • Nancy Snow
    Nancy SnowPanelists
    Abe Fellow, Visiting Professor, Keio University
  • Tak Umezawa
    Tak UmezawaModerator
    Japan Chairman, Director of the Board, A.T. Kearney
  • Robert Eberhart
    Robert EberhartPanelists
    Assistant Professor of Management and Entrepreneurship, Santa Clara University
  • Fujiyo Ishiguro
    Fujiyo IshiguroPanelists
    President and CEO, Netyear Group Corporation
  • Allen Miner
    Allen MinerPanelists
    Chairman and CEO, SunBridge Group
  • Vachara Phanchet
    Vachara PhanchetSpecial Contributor
    Chairman Emeritus, Pacific Basin Economic Council
  • Georges Desvaux
    Georges DesvauxModerator
    Managing Partner, McKinsey Japan
  • Hitoshi Asada
    Hitoshi AsadaPanelists
    Head of Policy Research Bureau, Japan Restoration Party; Chairperson, Osaka Prefectural Assembly
  • Keiichiro Asao
    Keiichiro AsaoPanelists
    Member of the House of Representatives; President, Your Party
  • Taro Kono
    Taro KonoPanelists
    Member of the House of Representatives
  • Isamu Ueda
    Isamu UedaPanelists
    Member of the House of Representatives, New Komeito Party
  • Dan Slater
    Dan SlaterModerator
    Director, Delphi Network

 Breakout Session Ⅲ 14:45-16:00 

  • Ravi Kumar
    Ravi KumarPanelists
    Shaw Chair Professor and Dean, Nanyang Business School, Nanyang Technological University
  • Tomoya Nakamura
    Tomoya NakamuraPanelists
    Dean, Graduate School of Management, GLOBIS University
  • Hellmut Schutte
    Hellmut SchuttePanelists
    Vice President and Dean, China Europe International Business School (CEIBS)
  • Yoko Ishikura
    Yoko IshikuraModerator
    Professor Emeritus, Hitotsubashi University
  • Glen S. Fukushima
    Glen S. FukushimaPanelists
    Senior Fellow, Center for American Progress
  • Mitchell T. Maki
    Mitchell T. MakiPanelists
    Vice Provost, California State University Dominguez Hills
  • Taro Kono
    Taro KonoModerator
    Member of the House of Representatives
  • Terry B. Kraft
    Terry B. KraftPanelists
    Commander, U.S. Naval Forces Japan
  • Moon Chung-In
    Moon Chung-InPanelists
    Professor of Political Science, Yonsei University
  • Hiroshige Seko
    Hiroshige SekoPanelists
    Deputy Chief Cabinet Secretary; Member of the House of Councillors
  • Wang Dong
    Wang DongPanelists
    Associate Professor, School of International Studies , Peking University
  • Tomohiko Taniguchi
    Tomohiko TaniguchiModerator
    Special Advisor to the Cabinet of Shinzo Abe’s

 Plenary Session Ⅱ and Closing 16:15-17:45 

  • Robert Alan Feldman
    Robert Alan FeldmanPanelists
    Managing Director, Chief Economist, Morgan Stanley MUFG Securities
  • Yoshiaki Fujimori
    Yoshiaki FujimoriPanelists
    President and CEO, LIXIL Group Corporation
  • Takashi Mitachi
    Takashi MitachiPanelists
    Co-Chairman, Japan, Boston Consulting Group
  • Nik Gowing
    Nik GowingModerator
    International Broadcaster and Journalist